STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DART LIMITED

Company Number
04917461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Reaseheath College
    Reaseheath
  • Nantwich
  • CW5 6DF
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • DALES AGRICULTURE & RURAL TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Dart Limited,

Meetings of Creditors,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,059

Company Addresses

MANOR FARM HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, SHARDLOW, DERBYSHIRE, DE72 2GR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8716068

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William George Case as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William George Case as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ceridwen Anne Morgan as a director details
2014-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ceridwen Anne Morgan as a director details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of David Philip Kynaston as a director details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of David Philip Kynaston as a director details
2014-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Furber as a director details
2014-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Charles Richard Ratcliffe as a director details
2014-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Emily Lilian Thrane as a director details
2014-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Furber as a director details
2014-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Emily Lilian Thrane as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf