We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GCM RESOURCES PLC

Company Number
04913119
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Bunhill Row
  • London
  • EC1Y 8YZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 05102: Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • GLOBAL COAL MANAGEMENT PLC
  • ASIA ENERGY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Graham Hobson as a director on 2016-11-18 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2016-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Md Wira Dani Bin Abdul Daim as a director on 2016-08-19 details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nik Raof Daud as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 no member list details
2015-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Elliott as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 no member list details
2014-10-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 222 Regent Street London W1B 5TR England to 3 Bunhill Row London EC1Y 8YZ details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 no member list details
2014-10-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 222 Regent Street London W1B 5TR England to 3 Bunhill Row London EC1Y 8YZ details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Dato' Md Wira Dani Bin Abdul Daim as a director details
2013-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
05102 Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf