We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND E SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04911908
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • REDFERN HOUSE, 29 JURY STREET
  • WARWICK
  • CV34 4EH
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-09-25
Previous Names
  • HADLEY & HADLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • BELT DRIVEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A AND E SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009193

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2008 FROM, 2 CHURCH STREET, WARWICK, WARWICKSHIRE, CV34 4AB

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2008 FROM, 2 CHURCH STREET, WARWICK, WARWICKSHIRE, CV34 4AB

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf