[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC LEICESTER LIMITED

Company Number
04910981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Deborah Jayne Hawkes
  • David Maurice Barry
Registered Address
  • 63 Fosse Way
  • Syston
  • LE7 1NF
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • POLE ACADEMY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-09 Deborah Jayne Hawkes controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAC LEICESTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 2003-29 Dec 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-09-09 David Maurice Barry controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAC LEICESTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 2003-29 Dec 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-09 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-09 with no updates details
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf