STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PARKER PLANT LIMITED

Company Number
04908756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Viaduct Works
    Canon Street
  • Leicester
  • LE4 6GH
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28923: Manufacture of equipment for concrete crushing and screening roadworks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HINDERBAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

Leicester/Parker Plant Ltd, Parker Plant, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, LEICESTER, LE4 6GH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

2 X PN served to Parker Plant Limited, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, Leicester, LE4 6HD PN (s/no. pms181208/01 301710846) served for the use of two ...

2 X PN served to Parker Plant Limited, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, Leicester, LE4 6HD PN (s/no. pms181208/01 301710846) served for the use of two ...

Notice- 301712098 - PN issued during investigation due to poor conditions in Bay 6-One wooden ladder and one metal ladder destroyed Notice -3071...

Notice- 301712098 - PN issued during investigation due to poor conditions in Bay 6-One wooden ladder and one metal ladder destroyed Notice -3071...

1 X PN (S/No. pms181208 301710760) served to Parker Plant Limited, Viaduct Works, Canon Street, Leicester, LE4 6HD for the loading of four pieces o...

IN 301742342 re system for PPM needed for lifting equipment including overhead travelling cranes comply by 25/02/2009

UK Gazette Notices

PARKER PLANT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

PARKER PLANT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2013 Resolutions details
2012-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2012 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Glyn John Wheeler on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Glenn Bryan Dalby on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Kenneth Butler on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Simon Paul Wilkinson on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Russell Dart Sciville on 2012-10-08 details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28923 Manufacture of equipment for concrete crushing and screening roadworks UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf