We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATOR LIMITED

Company Number
04908590
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Studio At 46 The Brooks Shopping Centre
  • Winchester
  • SO23 8QY
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-23
Previous Names
  • ACCELERATOR PARTNERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2ND FLOOR MARLBOROUGH HOUSE, 2 CHESIL STREET, WINCHESTER, HANTS, SO23 0UH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9038177

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Spencer David Jeffries controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-23 with no updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-23 with updates details
2016-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan David Monkcom on 2016-04-25 details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor Marlborough House 2 Chesil Street Winchester Hampshire SO23 0HU to Studio at 46 the Brooks Shopping Centre Winchester Hampshire SO23 8QY on 2015-11-09 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan David Monkcom on 2015-06-11 details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Peter Mcdonald Coulthard on 2015-06-11 details
2015-06-08 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-06-05 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-04-29 details
2015-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Solvency Statement dated 27/04/15 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-28 details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf