Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROPEAN POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company Number
04905152
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amadeus House 27b Floral Street
    Covent Garden
  • London
  • WC2E 9DP
  • Great Britain
Industry Codes
  • 66.19: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.19: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6619: Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-22
Previous Names
  • TUCKWOOD NO. 111 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-21 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-21 with no updates details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-21 with updates details
2016-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Till Heimlich on 2016-10-15 details
2016-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Klaus Henke on 2016-10-15 details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Tucker Turner Kingsley Wood & Co 18 Bedford Row London WC1R 4EQ to Amadeus House 27B Floral Street Covent Garden London WC2E 9DP on 2016-05-16 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annika Murjahn as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Kristian Noertersheuser as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Max Benjamin Gustav Ahlers as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2015-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr. Annika Murjahn on 2015-12-22 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 details
2014-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sebastian Siebert on 2014-11-24 details
2014-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Max Benjamin Gustav Ahlers on 2014-11-24 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr. Annika Murjahn on 2012-12-14 details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.19 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf