[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE8 (CONSULTING) LTD

Company Number
04902724
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 MIDHURST ROAD, LIPHOOK
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • GU30 7DY
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-17
Previous Names
  • 637 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTIVE8 (CONSULTING) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/09/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

30/09/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
95.00 Activities of households as employers of domestic staff UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf