[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION DUCHENNE LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04899036
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Janet Lorraine Bloor
Registered Address
  • Can Mezzanine
    East Road
  • London
  • N1 6AH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • PARENT PROJECT UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1101971

register id: Z9184356

Company Addresses

EPICENTRE, 41 WEST STREET, LONDON, E11 4LJ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-01-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-09-01 Ms Janet Lorraine Bloor controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACTION DUCHENNE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2003- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-15 with no updates details
2020-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Zachary William Fargher as a director on 2020-05-11 details
2020-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Margaret Penrice as a director on 2019-12-24 details
2019-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger William Rhys Cockerton as a director on 2019-10-19 details
2019-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Elizabeth Colvin as a director on 2019-10-19 details
2019-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-15 with no updates details
2019-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Dadd as a director on 2019-07-20 details
2019-03-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-10-31 to 2020-03-31 details
2019-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Josephine France Eames as a director on 2019-03-18 details
2019-02-13 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2019-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Christopher Laid as a director on 2019-01-26 details
2019-02-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Janet Lorraine Bloor as a person with significant control on 2019-01-01 details
2019-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anupama Maakan as a director on 2019-01-20 details
2019-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip James Carroll as a director on 2018-12-20 details
2019-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Lorraine Bloor as a director on 2019-01-01 details
2018-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lesley June Wegg as a director on 2018-09-14 details
2018-09-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-15 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC043852 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1101971 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf