STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TOTAL PRODUCTS (PACKAGING) LIMITED

Company Number
04898989
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • REGENT HOUSE, CLINTON AVENUE
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG5 1AZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.56 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-09-15
Previous Names
  • SMALL ICONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TOTAL PRODUCTS (PACKAGING) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 16/07/07, 1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD, BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE2...

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/06/06 TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

Quarry Hill Ind Est/Total Prod, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served to undertake Thorough Examination of Fork Lift Truck

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5156 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf