STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GRIFFINS 010 LIMITED

Company Number
04893119
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins Court
    24-32 London Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1JX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7260: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • OPTIMAL STAFFING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Return made up to 09/09/09; full list of members details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Registered office changed on 28/07/2009 from wyvols court basingstoke road swallowfield reading berkshire RG7 1WY details
2009-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Registered office changed on 26/05/2009 from 7 brewery court theale reading berkshire RG7 5AJ details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Return made up to 09/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Return made up to 09/09/07; no change of members details
2007-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Return made up to 09/09/06; full list of members details
2006-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-07-17 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 20/06/06 details
2006-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2006 Resolutions details
2006-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2006 Resolutions details
2006-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf