Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04892511
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Swinemoor Lane
    Beverley
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU17 0LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • ABI (UK) (2003) LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (3294) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-27 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-09-27 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-09-27 details
2018-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2018 Solvency Statement dated 25/09/18 details
2018-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-09 with no updates details
2018-05-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2016 Registration of charge 048925110008, created on 2016-05-19 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf