[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
04890874
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Mcguiness
  • Mr Shaun Hartley
  • Mr Andrew Mcguinness
  • Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq
  • Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq
Registered Address
  • Self Storage Yard Bamford Street
    Clayton
  • Manchester
  • M11 4FE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • 04890874 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-02-22 Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq controls United Kingdom flag A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2020-09-23 Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq controls United Kingdom flag A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details
2020-03-01 Mr Andrew Mcguinness controls United Kingdom flag A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details
2019-02-25 Mr Shaun Hartley controls United Kingdom flag A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Mcguiness controls United Kingdom flag A & R IMPORTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a person with significant control on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a director on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a person with significant control on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a director on 2021-02-22 details
2020-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a director on 2020-09-23 details
2020-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-08 with no updates details
2020-09-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sameena Zillay Hummaa Haq as a person with significant control on 2020-09-23 details
2020-09-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew Mcguinness as a person with significant control on 2020-09-23 details
2020-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Mcguinness as a director on 2020-09-23 details
2020-06-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Shaun Hartley as a person with significant control on 2020-03-01 details
2020-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Mcguinness as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2020-06-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Mcguinness as a person with significant control on 2020-03-01 details
2020-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Hartley as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2020-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-08 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-03-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-06-30 to 2018-06-29 details
2019-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Hartley as a director on 2019-02-25 details
2019-02-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Shaun Hartley as a person with significant control on 2019-02-25 details
2019-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Mcguinness as a director on 2019-02-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf