We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

B & W LOUDSPEAKERS LTD

Company Number
04890501
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • B&W Group Ltd Dale Road
    Worthing
  • West Sussex
  • BN11 2BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • B&W GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag B & W GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 1966- ) controls United Kingdom flag B & W LOUDSPEAKERS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Geoffrey Ivor Edwards on 2012-10-05 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Ivor Edwards on 2012-10-05 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Return made up to 08/09/09; full list of members details
2009-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Return made up to 08/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf