[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OVERMONT LIMITED

Company Number
04890408
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 YORK PLACE
  • LEEDS
  • LS1 2DS
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ALL TEST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for OVERMONT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 29/09/03, 12 YORK PLACE, LEEDS, LS1 2DS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 26/09/03, SOUTH VIEW, WOLD ROAD, BARROW UPON HUMBER, DN19 7DQ

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ALL TEST LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/09/03

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf