STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REGISTRAR OF STANDARDS LIMITED

Company Number
04890270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3-5 College Street
    Burnham On Sea
  • Somerset
  • TA8 1AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1030 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Lewis as a secretary on 2015-06-23 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of T P Lewis (Holdings) Limited as a secretary on 2015-06-23 details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gurdon Riggs on 2014-09-23 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matt Westby as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of T P Lewis (Holdings) Limited as a secretary details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Gurdon Riggs on 2010-08-11 details
2010-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf