Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA SOLUTIONS (2003) LIMITED

Company Number
04888578
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waterside House Unit 3 Waterside Business Park
    1649 Pershore Road Kings Norton
  • Birmingham
  • B30 3DR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-04
Previous Names
  • AGORA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-04 Mrs Karen Jayne Goldman controls United Kingdom flag AGORA SOLUTIONS (2003) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-04 Mr Roger George Goldman controls United Kingdom flag AGORA SOLUTIONS (2003) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-04 with updates details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Carter as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 79 Church Hill Northfield Birmingham West Midlands B31 3UB on 2013-08-06 details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-09-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Jayne Goldman on 2010-09-04 details
2010-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger George Goldman on 2010-09-04 details
2010-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf