[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+ ELECTRICAL, GAS & HEATING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
04888472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66B BUSHEY HILL ROAD
  • CAMBERWELL
  • SE5 8QJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-04
Previous Names
  • A+ GAS & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A+ ELECTRICAL, GAS & HEATING SERVICES LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A+ GAS & HEATING SERVICES LIMITE, D, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/04/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/05

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 30/09/05 TO 31/08/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf