Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOBEL EDUCATION NETWORK LIMITED

Company Number
04887133
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eighth Floor 6 New Street Square
    New Fetter Lane
  • London
  • EC4A 3AQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • THEMES SCHOOL NETWORK LIMITED
  • NELSON ASSETS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NOBEL EDUCATION NETWORK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag THEMES VIENNA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-14 with no updates details
2018-07-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-12-31 to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Claire Provest as a director on 2018-06-01 details
2018-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Wendelin Zellmayer as a director on 2018-06-01 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Russell Forsyth as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-08-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Stuart Milnes as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amit Burman as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Rachel Claire Provest as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Craig Davies as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant House Floor 6 4 Thomas More Square London E1W 1YW to Eighth Floor 6 New Street Square New Fetter Lane London EC4A 3AQ on 2016-06-14 details
2016-06-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Q3, the Square Randalls Way Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7TW details
2016-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kulwarn Singh Nagra as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-06-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Q3, the Square Randalls Way Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7TW details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kurt Berlin as a director on 2016-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf