We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G TEASDALE LIMITED

Company Number
04886868
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Colstons
    Melmerby
  • Penrith
  • CA10 1HA
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.22 - Farming of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules and hinnies
Latest Accounts Date
2005-09-30
Previous Names
  • BERACROFT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2007-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-09-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Application for striking-off details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Return made up to 03/09/06; full list of members details
2006-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2005 Return made up to 03/09/05; full list of members details
2005-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2004 Return made up to 03/09/04; full list of members details
2003-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2003 New director appointed details
2003-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2003 Registered office changed on 18/10/03 from: cookson dell & co grass gars ulpha broughton in furness cumbria LA20 6EA details
2003-10-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2003 Director resigned details
2003-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2003 Registered office changed on 01/10/03 from: 44 upper belgrave road clifton bristol BS8 2XN details
2003-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0122 Farming of sheep, goats, horses, asses, mules and hinnies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf