Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEECO (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
04886763
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 West Leake Lane
    Kingston On Soar
  • Nottingham
  • NG11 0DN
  • Notts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-03
Previous Names
  • ABEECO (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-03-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Return made up to 03/09/08; full list of members details
2008-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Return made up to 03/09/07; full list of members details
2007-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-03-26 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/07 to 31/03/07 details
2007-01-17 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2007 Return made up to 03/09/06; full list of members details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Registered office changed on 12/06/06 from: whitemoors farm mill lane shenton nuneaton warwickshire CV13 6BZ details
2005-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2005 Return made up to 03/09/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.33 Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf