[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04886647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 2, The Angel St. Marys
    Square, Kelvedon
  • Colchester
  • CO5 9AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-03
Previous Names
  • FUTURE IN FLOORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-10-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 03/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Secretary appointed mr garry charles details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary david clark details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 Registered office changed on 20/02/08 from: holed stone stisted cottage farm hollies road bradwell braintree essex CM77 8DZ details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Return made up to 03/09/07; full list of members details
2007-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 03/09/06; full list of members details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 03/09/05; full list of members details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 03/09/05; full list of members details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Registered office changed on 25/01/07 from: 2 woodfield way hatfield peverel chelmsford essex CM3 2RY details
2006-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2005 Return made up to 03/09/04; full list of members details
2005-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.43 Floor or wall covering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf