Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04884143
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
  • Mr. David Andrew Beech
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
Registered Address
  • Midland House West Way
    Botley
  • Oxford
  • OX2 0PH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • SEVCO FF 3551 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag K & S DIRECTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag NORTHAMPTON ROAD (LITCHBOROUGH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag MOOR GREEN LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag WILLOWS FARM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag WALKERS BARN MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag WILDMOOR COPSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2013- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-01-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-11-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-11-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-01 with no updates details
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with no updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Richard Bruce Marsh as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Kate Lewis as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Terence Mccrum as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas John Gibson Wright as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Richard Bruce Marsh as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Darbys Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of K & S Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sian Louise Champkin as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Andrew Beech as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Frances Birrell as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Roger Bamford as a director on 2016-02-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up