We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY UN LIMITED

Company Number
04882455
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Dorlan Avenue
    Debdale
  • Manchester
  • M18 7NA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • HOME CONTROL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Napier as a secretary details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2011-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Napier on 2009-11-30 details
2011-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Diane Napier on 2009-11-30 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 29/08/08; full list of members details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Return made up to 29/08/07; full list of members details
2008-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf