We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE2 UK LIMITED

Company Number
04882353
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Stewart Reed
Registered Address
  • Bridge Mill
    Moorgate Street
  • Blackburn
  • BB2 4PB
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.60: Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.60: Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2660: Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-29
Previous Names
  • PROMEDICS ADL LIMITED
  • PROMEDICS LIMITED
  • MARPLACE (NUMBER 607) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-28 United Kingdom flag ADL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLE2 UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-08-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-21 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2017-12-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-29 with no updates details
2017-07-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048823530008, created on 2017-07-21 details
2017-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-29 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Diaj on 2010-09-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.60 Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf