We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04880780
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Sudbury Court Road
  • Harrow
  • HA1 3SD
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • VENTURE BANK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

120 WAVERLEY ROAD, RAYNERS LANE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 9RE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1297745

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Kalpna Asvin Shah controls United Kingdom flag A & K ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-28 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 120 Waverley Road Rayners Lane Middlesex HA2 9RE to 25 Sudbury Court Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 3SD on 2015-03-06 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kalpna Asvin Shah on 2010-01-01 details
2010-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Return made up to 28/08/09; full list of members details
2009-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf