We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB INITIO VENTURE PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
04875090
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 SALISBURY HOUSE, SALISBURY ROAD, NEWTON ABBOT
  • DEVON
  • TQ12 2DF
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-08-22
Previous Names
  • BANHAM VENTURE PARTNERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-02-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Registered office changed on 28/11/07 from: 14 orbec avenue kingsteignton newton abbot devon TQ12 3ED details
2007-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2007 Withdrawal of application for striking off details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 Application for striking-off details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Return made up to 22/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2006 Return made up to 22/08/05; full list of members details
2005-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2004 Return made up to 22/08/04; full list of members details
2004-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2004 Registered office changed on 19/08/04 from: 1 banhams close cambridge CB4 1HX details
2004-07-05 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/04 to 31/12/04 details
2003-08-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf