Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04874289
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 August 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Geoffrey James Whitfield
  • Mr Alan Geoffrey Whitfield
  • Mr James Nicholas Beasley
Registered Address
  • The Old Post Cottage, Top Green
    Denston
  • Newmarket
  • CB8 8PW
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • A & G WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £25,629

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Geoffrey James Whitfield controls United Kingdom flag A & G HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2022-03-10 Mr James Nicholas Beasley controls United Kingdom flag A & G HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Geoffrey Whitfield controls United Kingdom flag A & G HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-14 with updates details
2022-03-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of James Nicholas Beasley as a person with significant control on 2022-03-10 details
2022-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Geoffrey Whitfield as a secretary on 2022-03-10 details
2022-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Geoffrey Whitfield as a director on 2022-03-10 details
2022-03-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alan Geoffrey Whitfield as a person with significant control on 2022-03-10 details
2021-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates details
2021-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-01 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-01 with no updates details
2018-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-01 with no updates details
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up