Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRACECHURCH UTG NO. 128 LIMITED

Company Number
04873223
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 August 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Timothy Patrick Camroux Oliver
  • Miss Alexa Kate Louise Camroux Pearmund
  • Mr James Richard Camroux-Oliver
  • Mrs Susan Elizabeth Oliver
  • Mr Charles Guy Camroux-Oliver
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street
  • London
  • EC3V 0BT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.20/2: Non-life reinsurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 65.20: Reinsurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6520: Reinsurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-20
Previous Names
  • ALPINE UNDERWRITING LIMITED
  • AAA UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NOMINA SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRACECHURCH UTG NO. 128 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates details
2021-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-15 with no updates details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-15 with updates details
2019-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-15 with updates details
2018-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Richard Holt Evans on 2018-05-02 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with updates details
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-20 with updates details
2017-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-08 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Nomina Plc on 2015-12-04 details
2015-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Nomina Plc 85 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0AA to 5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0BT on 2015-12-07 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.20/2 Non-life reinsurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up