STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BLUE MACHINERY (GROUP) PLC

Company Number
04868103
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Appleton Thorn
    Trading Estate
  • Appleton
  • WA4 4SN
  • Warrington
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • BLUE MACHINERY PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-06-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 048681030001, created on 2016-06-17 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2012 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf