We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARRON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04867626
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SCARBATTAN LODGE, RIGGS HEAD, SCARBOROUGH
  • NORTH YORKSHIRE
  • YO12 5TG
Latest Accounts Date
2005-08-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-08-14
Previous Names
  • CHRIS BARKER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARRON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/08/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/08/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/08/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf