Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company Number
04861698
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Eleanor Drive
  • Poole
  • BH11 9PB
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-08
Previous Names
  • BODGET, BILLIT & SCARPER ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Evergreen Drive 8 Milton Road Bournemouth Dorset BH8 8LP on 2010-03-01 details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 08/08/08; full list of members details
2008-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2007 Return made up to 08/08/07; full list of members details
2007-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Return made up to 08/08/06; full list of members details
2006-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2005-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2005 Return made up to 08/08/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf