We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BRINDLE LIMITED

Company Number
04859745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waterside Bungalow
    Pothouse Lane
  • Oswaldtwistle Accrington
  • BB5 3RX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-07
Previous Names
  • BISHOP ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Waterside Bungalow/A Brindl, Blackburn Rd, Ribchester, Preston, Lancashire, , England

HQ/Waterside Bungalow/A Brindl, Former De Tabley Arms, Blackburn Road, Preston, Lancashire, , England

HQ/Waterside Bungalow/A Brindl, Waterside Bungalow, Pothouse Lane, ACCRINGTON, Lancashire, BB5 3RX, England

HQ/Waterside Bungalow/A Brindl, Waterside Bungalow, Pothouse Lane, ACCRINGTON, Lancashire, BB5 3RX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

303007566 (P/9/12/10) Prohibit construction work within the buildings of the former De Tabley Arms buildings - risk of exposure to asbestos contain...

Notice Serial 303089885 (P/010211/1). Prohibit access onto and work on the construction site (other than for the purpose of asbestos contamination...

Notice - 304130347, PN served re Work at Height Notice - 304130374, IN served re Welfare

Notice - 304130347, PN served re Work at Height Notice - 304130374, IN served re Welfare

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Brindle on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Return made up to 07/08/09; full list of members details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Return made up to 07/08/08; full list of members details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Return made up to 07/08/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf