We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ADVANCES LIMITED

Company Number
04858670
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 144 High Street
    Epping
  • Essex
  • CM16 4AS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-07
Previous Names
  • ABACUS MORTGAGES & LOANS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

144 HIGH STREET, EPPING, ESSEX, CM16 4AB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9690985

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Dennis Ward Brown on 2010-08-05 details
2010-08-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joyce Watkins on 2010-08-05 details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Return made up to 07/08/09; full list of members details
2009-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / steven ward brown / 12/01/2009 details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 07/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2007-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2007 Return made up to 07/08/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf