We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGMAR AQUATIC IMPORTS LTD

Company Number
04855593
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 August 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Joseph Peter Brown
Registered Address
  • 9 Carlisle Grove
    Buxton
  • SK17 6XP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGMAR ACQUATIC IMPORTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Joseph Peter Brown controls United Kingdom flag AGMAR AQUATIC IMPORTS LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Peter Brown as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Brown as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-04 with no updates details
2017-08-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-04 with updates details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2009 Return made up to 04/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf