We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MUNGO AND MAUD LIMITED

Company Number
04852487
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House 11-15 William Road
    London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47190: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47890: Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • ACRE 759 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ACRE HOUSE, 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3ER, United Kingdom

Acre House 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER, GB

10 Royalty Studios,, 105-109 Lanscaster Road, London W11 1QF, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MUNGO AND MAUD - registered on 9 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 4 Nov 2013

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 03/08/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1058433

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Zatland as a director details
2014-01-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-19 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-01-10 details
2013-01-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-01-10 details
2012-08-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Miles on 2012-07-01 details
2012-07-11 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-11-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jolyon Nicholas Neubert on 2011-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47890 Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf