STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

E & A SPECIALIST CARPENTERS LIMITED

Company Number
04852129
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Central Chambers
    45-47 Albert Street
  • Rugby
  • CV21 2SG
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 43.32 - Joinery installation
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Previous Names
  • E & A CARPENTRY AND JOINERY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-01-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-09-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Annette Wlodarczyk on 2010-07-30 details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eddie Wlodarczyk on 2010-07-30 details
2010-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details
2009-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Return made up to 31/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf