[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C METAL SPINNING & ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
04850286
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Eclipse Trading Estate
    Sedgley Road West
  • Tipton
  • DY4 8DQ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-30
Previous Names
  • A & C METAL SPINNING ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Application for striking-off details
2007-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2006 Return made up to 30/07/06; full list of members details
2006-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2006 Return made up to 30/07/05; full list of members details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2006 Registered office changed on 27/03/06 from: quadrant court, 48 calthorpe road, edgbaston birmingham B15 1TH details
2006-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2006 Director resigned details
2005-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2005 Registered office changed on 10/06/05 from: nettleton house, 4-5 calthorpe road, edgbaston birmingham B15 1RG details
2005-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2005 New director appointed details
2005-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2005 Director resigned details
2005-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2004 Return made up to 30/07/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf