Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOLDINGS (BURY) LTD

Company Number
04848544
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 73 York Street
  • Heywood
  • OL10 4NR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-28
Previous Names
  • BLUEGRADE (NW) LTD
  • RIVERWORKS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Acorn Business Centre Fountain Street North Bury Lancashire BL9 7AN on 2012-09-24 details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Jul Hurst as a secretary details
2011-02-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Dawson as a secretary details
2010-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Bone on 2010-07-25 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Return made up to 28/07/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2008 Return made up to 28/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Return made up to 28/07/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf