We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA CARS LIMITED

Company Number
04845590
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 - 4 London Road
    Spalding
  • Lincs
  • PE11 2TA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Previous Names
  • CALIBRE CAR COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Director and secretary appointed neil raher details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Appointment terminated director andrew bristow details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Appointment terminated director sebastian walker details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 New director appointed details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 08/07/07; full list of members details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Return made up to 08/07/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf