We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEREFORD FREIGHT LTD

Company Number
04844012
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 July 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit C7 Holmer Trading Estate
    College Road
  • Hereford
  • HR1 1JS
  • Herefordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-24
Previous Names
  • A&M TRANSPORT HEREFORD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Paul Duncan as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Ryan Bloxham as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-06-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Paul Duncan as a director details
2014-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Standring as a secretary details
2014-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Bloxham as a director details
2014-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Standring as a director details
2014-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Ralph Standring as a director details
2014-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Standring as a director details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Registration of charge 048440120003 details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Ryan Bloxham on 2010-09-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf