STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BBC VIDEO LIMITED

Company Number
04840888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Television Centre
    101 Wood Lane
  • London
  • W12 7FA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • WORLDWIDE BOOKS LIMITED
  • NEWINCCO 286 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bott as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Burrows as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/15 details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Moultrie as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Noakes as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2015 details
2015-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2015 details
2015-04-14 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA details
2015-04-14 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O 2 Entertain Limited 33 Foley Street London W1W 7TL to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O 2 Entertain Limited 33 Foley Street London W1W 7TL to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Noakes as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Noakes as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-11-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf