We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAGA LIMITED

Company Number
04840333
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • VENTNOR, 24 THE BREACH, DEVIZES
  • WILTSHIRE
  • SN10 5BJ
SIC Codes
  • 52.48 - Other retail sale in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-07-21
Previous Names
  • THE TOY TREE LIMITED
  • HONEYCHURCH TOYS OF DEVIZES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAGA LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/06

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, THE TOY TREE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/10/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5248 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf