STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FIRST NORTH LONDON RAILWAY LIMITED

Company Number
04839667
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2003 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE, PADDINGTON
  • LONDON
  • W2 6LX
SIC Codes
  • 60.10 - Transport via railways
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-07-21
Previous Names
  • FIRST KENT INTEGRATED RAILWAYS LIMITED
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1026 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
6010 Transport via railways UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf