JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

VINEYARD CHURCHES UK AND IRELAND

Company Number
04839046
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 2003 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 252 COTTINGHAM ROAD
  • HULL
  • HU6 8QA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94910: Activities of religious organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-07-21
Previous Names
  • VINEYARD CHURCHES UK (2009-03-10)
  • ASSOCIATION OF VINEYARD CHURCHES UK 2003 (2005-01-05)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VINEYARD CHURCHES UK AND IRELAND

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

21/07/14 NO MEMBER LIST

AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

21/07/13 NO MEMBER LIST

DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR NICHOLAS JOHN HARDING

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KIM BARBARA HURST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: VINEYARD - registered on 8 Jan 2008

Official Register Entries

register id: 1099748

Company Addresses

The Vineyard Centre,, 23 Blagdon Road, New Malden, Surrey KT3 4AH, GB

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf