We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIOLINE REAGENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04838884
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 July 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 The Edge Business Centre,
    Humber Road
  • London
  • NW2 6EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • QUANTACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

17 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: IMMOMIX - registered on 14 Mar 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: HybriPol - registered on 7 Sep 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SENSIMIX - registered on 19 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MANGOTAQ - registered on 1 Dec 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BIOLINE - registered on 26 May 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MYTAQ - registered on 19 Nov 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SENSIFAST - registered on 27 Oct 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TETRO - registered on 3 Jul 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EPIK - registered on 21 Feb 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JetSeq - registered on 17 May 2016

Company Addresses

17 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

16 The Edge Business Centre,, Humber Road, London NW2 6EW, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag BIOLINE REAGENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Melissa Ann Lueke as a director on 2017-01-26 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kasturben Hirani as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-10-01 details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Andrew Kraeutler as a director details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Lee Eberly as a director details
2012-09-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victor Calzavara as a secretary details
2012-09-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alan Parker as a secretary details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC (Ohio (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf