We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG VANIL LTD

Company Number
04837427
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Wilmar Close
    Uxbridge
  • UB8 1AS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • AG HEALTH & FITNESS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 18/07/08; full list of members details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Appointment terminated director aleksandar gushevilov details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2007 Ad 01/09/07-01/09/07 £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 Return made up to 18/07/07; full list of members details
2006-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2006 Registered office changed on 13/09/06 from: 12 nine stiles close new denham uxbridge UB9 4BA details
2006-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 Return made up to 18/07/06; full list of members details
2006-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2006 Registered office changed on 12/07/06 from: 30 sandown heights frogmore fareham hampshire details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 Return made up to 18/07/05; full list of members details
2006-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2004-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2004 Registered office changed on 06/12/04 from: 26 campion road isleworth TW7 5HS details
2004-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2004 Return made up to 18/07/04; full list of members details
2004-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf