We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON WEBSTER LIMITED

Company Number
04837277
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stanford House
    19 Castle Gate
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 7AQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45190: Sale of other motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • BIG RED PLANT HIRE LIMITED
  • BIG RED PLANT HIRE LIMITED
  • LIBERTY EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District Registry No 2176 of 2017 In the Matter of AARON WEBSTER LIMITED (Company...,

AARON WEBSTER LIMITED (Company Number 04837277) Registered office: Unit 5-6, Webster Brothers Industrial Estate, Hallam Fields Road, ILKESTON...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District Registry Court Number: CR-2017-2176 AARON WEBSTER LIMITED (Company Number...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AARON WEBSTER HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AARON WEBSTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Awl Trucks Units 5&6 Websters Ind Estate Hallam Fields Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 4AZ England to Stanford House 19 Castle Gate Nottingham NG1 7AQ on 2017-07-14 details
2017-07-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator in a winding-up by the court Appointment of a liquidator details
2017-05-30 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2016-07-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron Webster on 2016-07-20 details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Eldon Road Beeston Nottingham NG9 6DZ to Awl Trucks Units 5&6 Websters Ind Estate Hallam Fields Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 4AZ on 2015-12-07 details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Eldon Business Park Eldon Road Attenborough Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG9 6DZ to 32 Eldon Road Beeston Nottingham NG9 6DZ on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2014 Registration of charge 048372770003 details
2014-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2014 Registration of charge 048372770002 details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2013 Registration of charge 048372770001 details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-07-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-05-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Windin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petiti... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45190 Sale of other motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf