We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
04836660
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 July 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GROVE HOUSE, 25 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD, CHEAM
  • SURREY
  • SM2 7BE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-17
Previous Names
  • ABBEY SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Secretary appointed mrs louise davison details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Return made up to 17/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2008 Return made up to 17/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 24/06/06; no change of members details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 24/06/07; no change of members details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Registered office changed on 28/01/08 from: gallaghers po box 698 2ND floor titchfield house 69-85 tabernacle street london EC2A 4RR details
2008-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2008-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 24/06/06; no change of members details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 24/06/07; no change of members details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 Restoration by order of the court details
2007-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-02-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.10 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf