STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMW ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY C.I.C.

Company Number
04832393
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11a Empire Parade, Empire Way
    Wembley
  • Middlesex
  • HA9 0RQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Previous Names
  • AMW ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-07-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 Application for striking-off details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Registered office changed on 09/10/07 from: 9 allies house 105 brook road london NW2 7BZ details
2007-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Return made up to 01/09/06; full list of members details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Registered office changed on 15/05/07 from: jr & company 33 the glen pinner middlesex HA5 5AX details
2006-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Resolutions details
2006-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2006 Registered office changed on 23/03/06 from: jr & company 33 the glen pinner middlesex HA5 5AX details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 Registered office changed on 20/03/06 from: 84 high street london NW10 4SJ details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 Change of name details
2006-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2005 Return made up to 01/09/05; full list of members details
2005-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2004 Return made up to 15/07/04; full list of members details
2004-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2004 Registered office changed on 24/01/04 from: 26 newark crescent, north acton london ealing NW10 7BD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf